Events
-
Jan 1 Wed
-
Jan 2 Thu
- HS Day 4
- Board Committee Meeting 7 PM (District Admin. Board Room)
-
Jan 3 Fri
-
Jan 4 Sat
- Var Wrestling @ Tool City Tournament (Away (Meadville))
-
Jan 6 Mon
- HS Day 6
- Stage Inspection (Aud.)
- Vision Screenings Grades 7-12 CDMG Lobby (CDMG Lobby)
- Bible Club 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (135)
- 9 Boys Basketball vs Indiana 4 PM (Away)
- JV/V Boys Basketball vs Marion Center 6 PM (Home)
-
Jan 7 Tue
- HS Day 1
- Stage Inspection (Aud.)
- Vision Screenings Grades 7-12 CDMG Lobby (CDMG Lobby)
- Foreign Language Club Officers 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (137)
- Board Voting Meeting 6 PM (District Admin Board Room)
- JH/Var Wrestling vs Redbank 6 PM (Away)
-
Jan 8 Wed
- HS Day 2
- Vision Screenings Grades 7-12 CDMG Lobby (CDMG Lobby)
- Safety Ed. Motorcycle Safety Assembly 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (Aud.)
- Show Choir 3:15 PM (108)
- 9 Boys Basketball vs ECC 4 PM (Home)
- 7/8 Boys Basketball vs ECC 4:15 PM (Home)
- JV/V Boys Basketball vs ECC 6 PM (Home)
- JV/V Girls Basketball vs ECC 6 PM (Away)
-
Jan 9 Thu
- HS Day 3
- Vision Screenings Grades 7-12 CDMG Lobby (CDMG Lobby)
- NJHS 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (233)
- Variety Show Meeting 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (Aud.)
- JV/V Boys Basketball vs AC Valley 6 PM (Home)
-
Jan 10 Fri
- HS Day 4
- Vision Screenings Grades 7-12 CDMG Lobby (CDMG Lobby)
- AP Students/Miss Hand 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (Aud.)
- GSA 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (221)
-
Jan 11 Sat
- Indoor Track @ Edinboro (Edinboro University)
- JH Wrestling @ Indiana Tournament (Away)
- Game Day 10 AM – 4 PM (Cafe.)
- JV/V Boys Basketball vs Cameron County 12:30 PM (Home)
- Ski Club 12:30 PM (Holiday Valley)
-
Jan 13 Mon
- HS Day 5
- 7-8 Grade Study Island Math, Act., HR's (ALL students return to HR 9:45) 9:45 AM – 10:45 AM (HR's)
- D & D Club 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (137)
- Varsity Club 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (234)
- 9 Boys Basketball vs Curwensville 4 PM (Home)
- JH/Var Wrestling vs Curwensville 6 PM (Away)
- JV/V Girls Basketball vs Hollidaysburg 6 PM (Home)
-
Jan 14 Tue
- HS Day 6
- 7-8 Study Island ELA, HR, Act. (ALL students return to HR 9:45) 9:45 AM – 10:45 AM (HR)
- Prom Committee Meeting 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (131)
- SADD 9-12 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (231)
- Variety Show Specialty Act. Meeting 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (126)
- 7/8 Boys Basketball vs St Marys 4 PM (Away)
- JV/V Boys Basketball vs St Marys 6 PM (Away)
-
Jan 15 Wed
- HS Day 1
- Baseball Association 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (223)
- Spring Sports Meeting 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (Cafe.)
- Student Council 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (131)
- Variety Show Emcee Meeting 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (126)
- JV/V Girls Basketball vs St Marys 6 PM (Home)
-
Jan 16 Thu
- HS Day 2
- Boles Meeting 10 AM – 10:45 AM (GOCR)
- Dramatics 8-12 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (Aud.)
- Variety Show Program Committee 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (131)
- JH/Var Wrestling vs Clarion 6 PM (Away)
-
Jan 17 Fri
- HS Day 3
- FHS 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (234)
- Variety Show Voting Meeting 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (Aud.)
- 9 Boys Basketball vs Bradford 4 PM (Home)
- Indoor Track at Mercersburg 4 PM (Mercersburg Academy)
- 7/8 Boys Basketball vs Bradford 4:15 PM (Home)
- JV/V Boys Basketball vs Bradford 6 PM (Home)
- JV/V Girls Basketball vs Bradford 6 PM (Away)
-
Jan 18 Sat
-
Jan 20 Mon
-
Jan 21 Tue
- HS Day 4
- School Climate 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (120)
- JH/Var Wrestling vs Holidaysburg 6 PM (Home)
- JV/V Girls Basketball vs Brookville 6 PM (Away)
-
Jan 22 Wed
- HS Day 5
- Art Club 7-8 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (114)
- Art Club 9-12 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (111)
- Prom Committee 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (131)
- 9 Boys Basketball vs Brookville 4 PM (Home)
- 7/8 Boys Basketball vs Brookville 4:15 PM (Home)
- JV/V Boys Basketball vs Brookville 6 PM (Home)
-
Jan 23 Thu
- Flex Day (Day 90 Floating)
- HS Day 6
- JV/V Girls Basketball vs DuBois 6 PM (Away)
- Indoor Track @ Penn State 6:30 PM (Away)
-
Jan 24 Fri
- HS Day 1
- Winter Queen's Court Pds.: 1-2-3-8-4-5-6-7-A
- 9 Boys Basketball vs DuBois 4 PM (Home)
- 7/8 Boys Basketball vs DuBois 4:15 PM (Home)
- JV/V Boys Basketball vs DuBois 6 PM (Home)
-
Jan 25 Sat
- Winter Queen's Court Dance 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Cafe.)
-
Jan 27 Mon
- HS Day 2
- Foreign Language Club 9-12 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (Aud.)
- 7/8 Boys Basketball vs DCC 4 PM (Away)
- 9 Boys Basketball vs DCC 4 PM (Away)
- JV/V Girls Basketball vs ECC 6 PM (Home)
-
Jan 28 Tue
- HS Day 3
- Key Club 3:30 AM – 5 PM (Cafe.)
- Bible Club 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (135)
- JH/Var Wrestling vs Brookville 6 PM (Home)
-
Jan 29 Wed
- HS Day 4
- Art Club 7-8 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (114)
- Art Club 9-12 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (111)
- Show Choir 3:15 PM (108)
- 9 Boys Basketball vs Altoona (White) 4 PM (Home)
- 7/8 Boys Basketball vs Altoona (White) 4:15 PM (Home)
- JV/V Girls Basketball vs Brookville 6 PM (Home)
-
Jan 30 Thu
- HS Day 5
- Report Card Distribution
- 9-10 Assembly (GO) 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (Aud.)
- Ag Club 10:05 AM – 10:45 AM (145)
- JH/Var Wrestling vs Indiana 6 PM (Home)
- JV/V Boys Basketball vs Hollidaysburg 6 PM (Away)
-
Jan 31 Fri
- HS Day 6
- Groundhog Day Assembly Pds.: 1-2-3-7-4-5-6-8-A 1:30 PM – 3 PM (CDMG)
- JV/V Girls Basketball vs West Shamokin 6 PM (Home)
Loading...