Punxsutawney Sports Hall of Fame » Directory of Inductees by Last Name

Directory of Inductees by Last Name

Punxsutawney Sports Hall of Fame inductees, listed alphabetically by last name, with the year they were inducted:

 

Alison Anibaldi – Class of 2003

 

Gary Astorino – Class of 2011

 

William Bair – Class of 2003

 

Dominic “Mickey” Barilar – Class of 2011

 

Clarence “Perk” Binney – Class of 2001

 

Donald E. Bishop – Class of 2000

 

Dr. Frank Bizousky – Class of 2006

 

Heather Beatty Brenner – Class of 2015

 

Howard Brooks – Class of 1996

 

Gary K. Buffington, M.D. – Class of 1996

 

Joel Campbell – Class of 2015

 

Dave Cessna – Class of 2000

 

John Cessna – Class of 2015

 

Bruce Chambers – Class of 2011

 

Jerry Clark – Class of 2000

 

Gary Conners – Class of 2017

 

Edward Curry – Class of 2007

 

Charles Daly – Class of 1996

 

Ed Decker – Class of 2013

 

Mickey Depp – Class of 1996

 

Kim Duke – Class of 2013

 

Norman “Slick” Ecklund – Class of 1996

 

Alan R. Fairman – Class of 2007

 

Patti Strong Fallara – Class of 2004

 

Frank “King” Funair – Class of 1996

 

Gary Garzoni – Class of 2013

 

Stephen Gomola – Class of 1997

 

Jeff Grossman – Class of 2015

 

Russell “Red” Grube – Class of 2000

 

Jason Grusky – Class of 2006

 

Michael Hampton – Class of 2007

 

Joseph Harrick – Class of 1998

 

Dana Harrold – Class of 2006

 

Doug Harrold – Class of 2015

 

Jack Hart – Class of 1997

 

Staci Heberling – Class of 2017

 

Thomas Heckendorn – Class of 2007

 

William Heckendorn – Class of 2001

 

Don Hester – Class of 1998

 

Warren Huey – Class of 1998

 

Robert Ishman – Class of 2013

 

Lloyd Jordan – Class of 1996

 

Gary Juart – Class of 2017

 

Rebecca Kaza Kimmerle – Class of 2001

 

Richard Kolodick – Class of 2009

 

Michael Kopas – Class of 2009

 

Jack LaMarca – Class of 1997

 

Ben Levy – Class of 2004

 

Sam Levy – Class of 2003

 

Joyce Coon Martino – Class of 2007

 

Nancy Maruca – Class of 1998

 

Dave Matthews – Class of 2004

 

Perry McKeen – Class of 2009

 

Bernard “Bernie” McQuown – Class of 2001

 

James “Jim” McQuown – Class of 2001

 

Devin Mesoraco – Class of 2017

 

Daniel Lee Mitchell – Class of 1997

 

John Mizerock  – Class of 2009

 

John “Sarge” Mizerock – Class of 1997

 

Alan Nichol – Class of 2000

 

Gordon “Skeeter” Oliver – Class of 1997

 

Ray “Windy” Oliver – Class of 2000

 

Daniel Petroff – Class of 2017

 

Russell Lee Pifer – Class of 2006

 

Bret Rankin – Class of 2015

 

Roger Raybuck – Class of 2011

 

Delbert Reitz – Class of 2004

 

Alvin Remaley – Class of 2015

 

Richard “Dick” Robinson – Class of 2001

 

Louis V. Roney – Class of 1996

 

Lawrence A. Rowe – Class of 1998

 

James “Bernie” Sisk – Class of 2003

 

Dr. Jack Smelko – 2017 Chuck Daly Lifetime Contributor Award

 

John Smith – Class of 2017

 

Elvin “Scrap” Snyder – 2015 Chuck Daly Lifetime Contributor Award

 

Jackie Cassebaum Spittal – Class of 2000

 

Joseph Steiner – Class of 1997

 

James Stello – Class of 2009

 

Dale Stuby – Class of 2001

 

John (Jack) Stuchell – Class of 2013

 

Glenn Sutton Tait – Class of 1998

 

Matthew Taladay – Class of 2006

 

Cliff Thompson – Class of 2013

 

Tommy Thompson – Class of 2004

 

Richard Treharne – Class of 2015

 

Carl “Buddy” VanDyke – Class of 2003

 

William Vassallo – Class of 2011

 

Kenneth Williams – Class of 1998

 

Christie Wolfgang – Class of 2006

 

George Work – Class of 2011

 

Mike “Yaz” Yasolsky – Class of 2000

 

Ralph Yenzi – Class of 2007

 

Eric Zimmerman – Class of 2003

 

Bill Zito – Class of 2009